Electronics Collection Programs


Permanent Collection Programs

*Consumer Notice: Before taking any electronics to collection points or drop-off locations, consumers should first contact that location to see what types of electronics they accept. Not all locations may accept all items, such as TVs.

• Adams County
• Allehgeny County
• Armstrong County
• Beaver County
• Bedford County
• Berks County
• Blair County
• Bradford County
• Cambria County Solid Waste Authority
• Carbon County
• Centre County
• Chester County
• Clearfield County
• Clinton County
• Columbia County
• Cumberland County
• Dauphin County
• Delaware County
• Elk County Electronics Recycling Center
• Erie County
• Franklin County
• Fulton County
• Huntingdon County
• Indiana County
• Lackawanna County
• Lancaster County
• Lawrence County
• Lebanon County
• Lehigh County
• Lycoming County
• Mercer County
• Mifflin County
• Monroe County
• Montgomery
• Northern Tier Solid Waste Authority
• Northumberland County
• Philadelphia County
• Potter County
• Sullivan County
• Susquehanna County
• Tioga County
• Washington County
• Wayne County
• Westmoreland County
• York County


Electronics Collection Events

Location / Sponsor

Event Date

Location

Contact

Allegheny County

May 30, 2015

McCandless Town Hall
9955 Grubbs Rd.
Wexford, PA 15090

Maria Costanza 412-364-0616 ext. 118

Allegheny County

June 6, 2015

Moon Township Public Works
1000 Beaver Grade Rd.
Moon Township, PA 15108

412-262-1700

Allegheny County

June 13, 2015

Scott Township Public Works
2600 Old Greentree Rd.
Carnegie, PA 15106

Randy Lubin 412-276-5300 ext 218

Berks County

May 23, 2015

Kutztown Train Station
45 Railroad St.
Kutztown, PA 19530

Brian Bailey 610-683-6729

Butler County

Jan. 24 - Dec. 19, 2015

ECS&R
129 Ash Stop Rd.
Evans City, PA

To preregister call 866-815-0016

Cambria County

May 18-21, 2015

Westmont Borough
1000 Luzerne St.
Johnstown, PA 15905

David W. Birch 814-255-3865

Carbon County

May 27, 2015

Borough of Nesquehoning
47 E. Locust St.
Nesquehoning, PA 18240

RoniSue Ahner 570-669-9588

Carbon County

June 25, 2015

Kidder Township
10 Lake Harmony Rd.
Lake Harmony, PA 18624

Chrissy Lindsey 570-722-5693

Carbon County

June 27, 2015

Weatherly Borough Eurana Park
560 Third St.
Weatherly, PA 18255

Harold J. Pudliner Jr. 570-427-8640

Delaware County

May 30, 2015

Granite Run Mall
Middletown Entrance
Media, PA 19063

Delaware County

June 6, 2015

Bethel Township
1092 Bethel Rd.
Garnet Valley, PA 19060

Cheryl Cortellese 610-459-1529

Delaware County

June 6, 2015

Brookhaven Municipal Center
#2 Cambridge Rd.
Brookhaven, Pa 19015

610-874-2557

Lehigh County

June 20, 2015

Slatington Borough Garage
550 W. Church St.
Slatington, PA 18080

Duane A. Dellecker 610-767-2131

Luzerne County

June 6, 2015

Valley Regional Fire & Rescue
14 West Butler Dr.
Drums, PA

Beth DeNardi 570-331-7048

Luzerne County

June 13, 2015

Hanover Township
1600 Sans Souci Parkway
Hanover Township, PA

Beth DeNardi 570-331-7048

Monroe County

June 6, 2015

Monroe County Court House
1 Quaker Plaza
Stroudsburg, PA 18630

Brandi Moore 570-643-6100

Montgomery County

May 30, 2015

Perkiomen Township
1 Trappe Rd.
Collegeville, PA 19426

Cecile Daniel 610-489-4034

Northampton County

May 20, 2015

Walnutport Borough Park
417 S Lincoln Ave.
Walnutport, PA 18088

Annette Lacko 610-767-1322

Wyoming County

Sep. 14, 2015

Wyoming County Recycling Center
130 Tunkhannock Township Dr.
Tunkhannock, PA 18657

Michael W Rogers Jr. 570-836-0729

Electronic Recyclers