Electronics Collection Programs


Permanent Collection Programs

*Consumer Notice: Before taking any electronics to collection points or drop-off locations, consumers should first contact that location to see what types of electronics they accept. Not all locations may accept all items, such as TVs.

• Adams County
• Allehgeny County
• Armstrong County
• Beaver County
• Bedford County
• Berks County
• Blair County
• Bradford County
• Cambria County Solid Waste Authority
• Centre County
• Chester County
• Clearfield County
• Clinton County
• Columbia County
• Cumberland County
• Dauphin County
• Delaware County
• Elk County Electronics Recycling Center
• Erie County
• Franklin County
• Fulton County
• Huntingdon County
• Indiana County
• Lackawanna County
• Lancaster County
• Lawrence County
• Lebanon County
• Lehigh County
• Lycoming County
• Mercer County
• Mifflin County
• Monroe County
• Montgomery
• Northampton County
• Northern Tier Solid Waste Authority
• Northumberland County
• Philadelphia County
• Potter County
• Sullivan County
• Susquehanna County
• Tioga County
• Washington County
• Wayne County
• Westmoreland County
• York County


Electronics Collection Events

Location / Sponsor

Event Date

Location

Contact

Allegheny County

Apr. 26, 2014

Oakmont Chamber of Commerce
504 Allegheny River Blvd.
Oakmont, PA 15139

Summer Tissue 412-828-3238

Allegheny County

May 17, 2014

Franklin Park Borough
2344 W Ingomar Rd.
Pittsburgh, PA 15237

Donna Platt 412-364-4115

Allegheny County

May 26-28, 2014

Green Tree Borough
10 W. Manilla Ave.
Pittsburgh, PA 15220

Janice Adamski 412-921-1110

Allegheny County

May 31, 2014

McCandless Town Hall
9955 Grubbs Rd.
Wexford, PA 15090

Maria Costanza 412-364-0616 ext. 118

Allegheny County

June 28, 2014

Findley Township
1271 Route 30
Clinton, PA 15026

Gary Klingman 724-695-0500

Berks County

May 17, 2014

Kutztown Train Station
45 Railroad St.
Kutztown, PA 19530

Brian Bailey 610-683-6729

Bucks County

June 28, 2014

Palisades Middle School
4710 Durham Rd.
Levittown, PA 19057

215-345-3400

Bucks County

June 28 - Aug. 23, 2014

Schedule of Events

215-345-3400

Butler County

Feb. 8 - Nov. 8, 2014

ECS&R
129 Ash Stop Rd.
Evans City, PA

Sheryl Kelly 724-284-5305

Cambria County

May 17, 2014

Daisytown Borough
125 Lintner Ave.
Johnstown, PA 15902

George Doborta 814-242-5244

Cambria County

May 19-21, 2014

Westmont Borough
1000 Edgehill Dr.
Johnstown, PA 15905

David W. Birch 814-255-3865

Carbon County

Apr. 26-27, 2014

Blue Mountain Ski Area
1660 Blue Mountain Dr.
Palmerton, PA 18030

Deb Kleckner 610-379-1099

Carbon County

May 31, 2014

Lehighton Public Works Garage
74 E. Penn St.
Lehighton, PA 18235

Brenda Koons 484-464-3805

Carbon County

Sep. 6-7, 2014

Towamensing Township
120 Stable Rd.
Lehighton, PA 18235

Scott Mosler 570-350-6672

Chester County

Apr. 26, 2014

Octorara High School
226 Highland Rd.
Atglen, PA 19310

610-273-3771 ext. 228

Chester County

Apr. 26 - Oct. 11, 2014

Schedule of Events

610-273-3771 ext. 228

Clarion County

May 10, 2014

Clarion County Park
41 Clarion County Park Rd.
Shippenville, PA 16214

Twila Rifenberrick 814-226-4000 ext. 2806

Clarion County

Sept. 13, 2014

Clarion County Park
41 Clarion County Park Rd.
Shippenville, PA 16214

Twila Rifenberrick 814-226-4000 ext. 2806

Delaware County

May 3, 2014

Emergency Services Training Center
1700 Calcon Hook Rd.
Darby, PA 19079

610-892-9627

Delaware County

May 3 - Oct. 11, 2014

Schedule of Events

610-892-9627

Delaware County

May 10, 2014

Ridley Township
100 E. MacDade Blvd.
Folsom, PA 19033

Ed Pisani 610-534-4805

Erie County

May 2-5, 2014

North East Township
10300 West Main Rd.
North East, PA 16428

August Neff 814-725-8606

Erie County

May 15-17, 2014

Summit Township
8900 Old French Rd.
Erie, PA 16509

Nancy Agostine 814-868-9686

Franlklin County

Apr. 21 - May 3, 2014

Chambersburg Boro
725 Hollywell Ave.
Chambersburg, PA 17201

Arnold Barbour 717-261-3213

Franlklin County

Apr. 26-27, 2014

Hamilton Township
1270 Crottlestown Rd.
Chambersburg, PA 17202

Michael Kessinger 717-264-2946

Juniata County

June 14, 2014

Walker Township Park
1515 E. River Rd.
Mifflintown, PA 17059

Teddi Stark 717-436-8953 ext 123

Lawrence County

Apr. 22 - Nov. 6, 2014

Schedule of Events

Jerry Zona 724-658-6925

Lehigh County

Apr. 26, 2014

Emmaus Borough
28 S. Fourth St.
Emmaus, PA 18049

Paula Weiant 610-965-0705

Montgomery County

TBA 2014

Abington Township Publicworks Yard
2201 Florey Lane
Abington, PA 19001

Ed Micciolo 267-536-1033

Montgomery County

May 3, 2014

Oak Ridge Elem. School
465 Moyer Rd.
Harleysville, PA 19438

Veronica Harris 610-278-3045 ext. 2715

Montgomery County

May 31, 2014

Perkiomen Township
1 Trappe Rd.
Collegeville, PA 19426

Cecile Daniel 610-489-4034

Perry County

May 2-3, 2014

Rye Township
1775 New Valley Rd.
Marysville, PA 17053

Daisy Lightner 717-957-2348

Philadelphia

May 17, 2014

1st District Highway Yard
4800 Parkside Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19131

215-686-5560

Philadelphia

Apr. 19 - Nov. 8, 2014

Schedule of Events

215-686-5560

Snyder County

Apr. 25-26, 2014

Beavertown - Rescue Hose Company
222 Sassafras Ave.
Beavertown, PA 17813

Debbie Wolf 717-374-6889 x115

Snyder County

May 2-3, 2014

Monroe Township
39 Municipal Dr.
Selinsgrove, PA 17813

Debbie Wolf 717-374-6889 x115

Washington County

May 10, 2014

Consol Energy Park
1 Washington Federal Way
Washington, PA

Sarah Alessio Shea 412-488-7490 ext.236

Wyoming County

Sep. 20, 2014

Wyoming County Recycling Center
130 Tunkhannock Township Dr.
Tunkhannock, PA 18657

Michael W Rogers Jr. 570-836-0729

Electronic Recyclers